Regular Activities Program

These are groups that use the halls on a regular basis if you wish to enquire about using the halls for a group activity please call 01895 443423 or email the Community Centre office on bookings@theywd.org.uk

Activities & Programmes

These are groups that use the halls on a regular basis if you wish to enquire about using the halls for a group activity please call or email the community centre office.

Group Day Hall Time Leader Contact
Zumba Gold over 60's Monday Oscar Frey 11:30 - 12:15 Sarah Gilmore phone icon 01895 443423
Chair Exercise over 60's Monday Oscar Frey 12:30 - 13:15 Sarah Gilmore phone icon 01895443423
Walking football Monday Oscar Frey 14:00 - 15:00 Mick Geraghty phone icon London Borough of Hillingdon
Freedom of Dance (starting 6 June 22) Monday Cyril Boatman 16:00 - 16:30 Charlene Newell phone icon 07881 690 293
Ceroc West Drayton Monday Oscar Frey 20:00 - 23:00 James ross phone icon 07497176521
Ceroc West Drayton Monday Cyril Boatman 20:00 - 22:00 James Ross phone icon 07497176521
NHS Appt only (Rehab) Tuesday Oscar Frey 09:15 - 12:30
Sarah's Fitness Tuesday Cyril Boatman 10:00 - 11:00 Sarah Gilmore phone icon 02085690181
Crown Centre for the Deaf Tuesday Cyril Boatman 12:00 - 16:00
Tea Dance Tuesday Oscar Frey 14:00 - 16:00 Don McKellow phone icon 01895 422776 07485127773
Zumba Tuesday Oscar Frey 19:00 - 20:00 Gabriel and Harriet phone icon 07459488547
Senior Citizens Welfare Association 4th Wednesday of the Month Oscar Frey 13:30 - 15:30 Norman Morrison phone icon 01895 443423
Bingo Wednesday Padcroft Room 19:00 - 21:00 Kathy Chester phone icon 01895 443423
Yoga Wednesday Cyril Boatman 19:45 - 21:15 Priya Rasanagayam phone icon 07808587911
((Bounce)) Wednesday Oscar Frey 19:00 - 20:00 Lauren Parry phone icon 07920854362
Line Dance Beginners Thursday Oscar Frey 10:30 - 11:30 Susan Wynne phone icon 01895 832937
Spotlight Arts (theatre classes 6 to 12 years) Thursday Cyril Boatman 16:00 - 18:00 Tara Webb phone icon 07538772573
((Bounce)) Thursday Oscar Frey 20:30 - 21:30 Lauren Parry
Zumba Thursday Oscar Frey 19:00 - 20:00 Gabriel and Harriet phone icon 07459488547
Slimming World Friday Oscar Frey 9:30am and 11:30am Sandra See phone icon 07766250612
Shah Jalal Prayers Friday Cyril Boatman 12:00 - 14:00 Mr Miah phone icon 07985785562
GKR Karate Friday Cyril Boatman 18:00 - 19:30 Leke Prenger phone icon 07852289324

 Cherry Tree Room

Kiddiecare Nursery

7.00am to 6.00pm: Daily Monday to Friday 01895 436810

Cyril Boatman Hall

Labour Ward Councillor Surgeries: 1st Wednesday Monthly 6pm to 7pm

Drayton Room

Hanwell Angling

 Meet on Thursday evenings 2nd Thursday of the month.

RAOB (Royal Antidiluvian Order of the Buffaloes)

Meet on the 1st Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm

Yiewsley and West Drayton Community Centre
Yiewsley and West Drayton Community Centre
Yiewsley and West Drayton Community Centre
Yiewsley and West Drayton Community Centre